FO-208-01.5 1.5ft - 0.5m Singlemode Duplex LC/LC 9 micron Fiber Cable - 3mm Jacket LSZH/OFNR - Infinite Cables

Singlemode Duplex 9 Micron Fiber Cable - 3mm Jacket LSZH/OFNR

This item is eligible for free shipping on orders over $99

FO-208-01.5
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $7.88
Add to wish list

Overview

These 9 micron (OS2) fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber. It has 3mm jacket and rated low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) & riser (OFNR). They are tested to provide the optimum data transmission and network stability. They are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx,communication rooms and fiber optic communication system.

Premium Cables Made with Corning® Glass Fibers

All of our singlemode fiber cables are made with Corning® SMF-28 glass for optimal performance and quality.

Individually Serialized Cables

Each cable is individually serialized with cable labels at both ends which allows us to quickly access saved detailed interferometer test reports, but also makes tracing quick and easy during installation.

Dual Rated LSZH/OFNR Rated Jacket

These cables have a dual rating (low-smoke-zero-halogen and riser) ideal for use in data center installations.

100% Fully IL & RL Tested

Our singlemode cables are 100% tested for insertion loss and return loss to stringent parameters and come with a test report.

Ceramic Ferrule

All our connectors are made with ceramic ferrules which have a high durability and reliable dimensional control to ensure optimal insertion and return loss.

3D Interferometer Tested

Each of our cables are individually interferometer tested for radius of curvature, apex offset and fiber height.

Certifications

Our fiber optic cable is c(UL)us certified to meet the appropriate safety standards.

Lifetime Warranty

Our cables come with a limited lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects.

Application

Specifications

Physical Characteristics
Color Yellow
Cable Diameter 3mm
Fiber Size 9/125 micron
Fiber Type Singlemode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OS2
Jacket Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) & Riser (OFNR)
Connector(s)
Connector A Connector B
LC Duplex Male LC Duplex Male
LC Duplex Male SC Duplex Male
LC Duplex Male ST Duplex Male
ST Duplex Male ST Duplex Male
SC Duplex Male SC Duplex Male
SC Duplex Male ST Duplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.3db @ 1550nm
Return Loss ≥50db
Interferometer Tested 100% Tested
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
1.5ft - 0.5m 3ft - 1m 5ft - 1.5m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 13ft - 4m 15ft - 5m 20ft - 6m 23ft - 7m 26ft - 8m 30ft - 10m 40ft - 12m 50ft - 15m 65ft - 20m 80ft - 25m 100ft - 30m 115ft - 35m 131ft - 40m 148ft - 45m 164ft - 50m
0.05 lbs 0.08 lbs 0.08 lbs 0.09 lbs 0.13 lbs 0.16 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.23 lbs 0.29 lbs 0.30 lbs 0.38 lbs 0.44 lbs 0.52 lbs 0.77 lbs 0.86 lbs 1.03 lbs 1.17 lbs 1.39 lbs 1.70 lbs 2.05 lbs
Sort by:
5
Great product and fast shipping. Packaging and shipment came in without issues.

Thank you!
0 0
5
Excellent service. Overnight delivery. All products 100% good.
1 0
Write a review

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

RCA Female to RCA Female Adapter
In stock
Price:
USD $0.38
Add to wish list
BNC Male to RCA Female Adapter
In stock
Price:
USD $0.58
Add to wish list
RCA Female to F-Type Male Adapter
In stock
Price:
USD $0.69
Add to wish list