FO-208B-01.5R 1.5ft - 0.5m Singlemode Duplex LC/LC 9 micron Fiber Cable - 2mm Jacket OFNR - Infinite Cables

Singlemode Duplex 9 Micron Fiber Cable - 2mm Jacket OFNR

This item is eligible for free shipping on orders over $99

FO-208B-01.5R
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $7.88
Add to wish list

Overview

These 9 micron (OS2) fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber. It has 2mm jacket and rated riser (OFNR). They are tested to provide the optimum data transmission and network stability. They are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx,communication rooms and fiber optic communication system.

Premium Cables Made with Corning® Glass Fibers

All of our fiber cables are made with Corning® glass fiber for optimal performance and quality.

100% Fully Tested and Serialized

Our cables are 100% tested for insertion loss and interferometer tested for radius of curvature and come with a test report. Each cable is also individually serialized with cable labels at both ends which allows us to quickly access saved interferometer test reports, but also makes tracing quick and easy during installing.

Specifications

Physical Characteristics
Color Yellow
Cable Diameter

2mm

Fiber Size 9/125 micron
Fiber Type Singlemode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OS2
Jacket Rating Riser (OFNR)
Connector(s)
Connector A Connector B
LC Duplex Male LC Duplex Male
LC Duplex Male SC Duplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.3db @ 1550nm
Return Loss ≥50db
Interferometer Tested 100% Tested
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
1.5ft - 0.5m 3ft - 1m 5ft - 1.5m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 13ft - 4m 15ft - 5m 20ft - 6m 23ft - 7m 26ft - 8m 30ft - 10m 40ft - 12m 50ft - 15m 65ft - 20m 80ft - 25m 100ft - 30m 115ft - 35m 131ft - 40m 148ft - 45m 164ft - 50m
0.05 lbs 0.08 lbs 0.08 lbs 0.09 lbs 0.13 lbs 0.16 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.23 lbs 0.29 lbs 0.30 lbs 0.38 lbs 0.44 lbs 0.52 lbs 0.77 lbs 0.86 lbs 1.03 lbs 1.17 lbs 1.39 lbs 1.70 lbs 2.05 lbs

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

Cletop-S Type Blue Tape Refill for A and B Fiber Cleaners
In stock
Price:
USD $32.77
Add to wish list
LC/LC Fiber Coupler F/F Singlemode Duplex Ceramic, Blue
In stock
Price:
USD $1.12
Add to wish list