FO-106-03 3ft - 1m Multimode Duplex MTRJ/ST 62.5 micron Fiber Cable - 1.8mm Jacket LSZH/OFNR

This item is eligible for free shipping on orders over $99

FO-106-03
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $9.23
Add to wish list

This 62.5 micron (OM1) fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of two simplex ST male connectors on one end and a duplex MTRJ female connector on the other. It is used to connect fiber optic networking devices to one another.

Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Fiber Size 62.5/125 micron
Fiber Type Multimode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OM1
Jacket RatingRiser (OFNR) & Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A 2 - ST Simplex Male
Connector B 1 - MTRJ Duplex Female
Performance
Insertion Loss<0.3db @ 1300nm
Speed 1 Gbps
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 15ft - 5m 30ft - 10m
0.08 lbs 0.09 lbs 0.13 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.38 lbs
Type the characters you see in the picture above.