FO-107-03 3ft - 1m Multimode Duplex MTRJ/SC 62.5 micron Fiber Cable - 1.8mm Jacket

This item is eligible for free shipping on orders over $99

FO-107-03
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $9.23
Add to wish list

This 62.5 micron (OM1) fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a duplex SC male connector on one end and a duplex MTRJ female connector on the other. It is used to connect fiber optic networking devices to one another.

Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Cable Diameter1.8mm
Fiber Size62.5/125 micron
Fiber TypeMultimode
Glass ManufacturerCorning Glass
Connector FerrulesCeramic
Fiber ClassificationOM1
Jacket RatingLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A1 - SC Duplex Male
Connector B1 - MTRJ Duplex Female
Performance
Insertion Loss‹0.3db @ 1300nm
Speed 1 Gbps
Environmental
RoHSYes
Conflict MineralsYes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity1
Warranty Information
WarrantyLimited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 15ft - 5m 30ft - 10m
0.08 lbs 0.09 lbs 0.13 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.38 lbs