FO-458B-01.5 1.5ft - 0.5m Multimode Duplex LC/LC 50 micron OM4 Aqua Fiber Cable - 2mm Jacket LSZH/OFNR

This item is eligible for free shipping on orders over $99

FO-458B-01.5
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $7.96
Add to wish list

Overview

These 50 micron (OM4) laser optimized fiber opticcables are made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a duplex LC maleconnector on both ends. They are tested to provide the optimum data transmission and network stability. They are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx,communication rooms and fiber optic communication system.

Premium Cables Made with Corning® Glass Fibers

All of ourfiber cables are made with Corning® glass fiber for optimalperformance and quality.

100% Fully Tested and Serialized

Our cables are 100% tested for insertion loss and interferometer tested for radius of curvature and come with a test report. Each cable is also individually serialized with cable labels at both ends which allows us to quickly access saved interferometer test reports, but also makes tracing quick and easy during installing.

Specifications

Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Cable Diameter & Jacket Rating FO-458B Series - 2mm Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) & Riser (OFNR)
Cable Diameter & Jacket Rating
FO-458B-(length)P Series - 2mm Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Size 50/125 micron - Laser Optimized
Fiber Type Multimode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OM4
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - LC Duplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.3db @ 1300nm
Speed 10Gbps, 40Gbps, 100Gbps and Higher
Interferometer Tested 100% Tested
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
1.5ft - 0.5m3ft - 1m5ft - 1.5m6ft - 2m10ft - 3m13ft - 4m15ft - 5m20ft - 6m23ft - 7m26ft - 8m30ft - 10m40ft - 12m50ft - 15m65ft - 20m80ft - 25m100ft - 30m131ft - 40m164ft - 50m
0.05 lbs 0.08 lbs 0.08 lbs 0.09 lbs 0.13 lbs 0.16 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.23 lbs 0.29 lbs 0.30 lbs 0.38 lbs 0.44 lbs 0.52 lbs 0.77 lbs 0.86 lbs 1.03 lbs 1.39 lbs 2.05 lbs

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

1ft ultra-thin LCD SVGA cable HD15 M/M CL2/FT4
In stock
Price:
USD $3.35
Add to wish list