OM3 Multimode - Uniboot OFNP Plenum

This 50 micron (OM3) laser optimized uniboot fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a duplex LC male connector on both ends. Its uniboot cable design, short boot connectors and round 2mm jacket, is ideal for high density server room applications. All cables are 100% tested for insertion loss, return loss and end-face geometry to provide the optimum data transmission and network stability. They are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx, communication rooms and fiber optic communication system.

FO-408UB-03P
In stock
 
Price:
USD $7.29

This 50 micron (OM3) laser optimized uniboot fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a duplex LC male connector on both ends. Its uniboot cable design, short boot connectors and round 2mm jacket, is ideal for high density server room applications. All cables are 100% tested for insertion loss, return loss and end-face geometry to provide the optimum data transmission and network stability. They are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx, communication rooms and fiber optic communication system.

FO-408UB-80P
In stock
+
Price:
USD $37.42