FO-408B-15P 15ft - 5m Multimode duplex LC/LC 50 micron OM3 aqua fiber cable - 2mm Jacket OFNP - Infinite Cables

Multimode Duplex 50 Micron OM3 Aqua Fiber Cable - 2mm Jacket OFNP

FO-408B-15P
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $14.04
Add to wish list

Overview

This 50 micron (OM3) laser optimized fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber. It has 2mm jacket andand rated plenum (OFNP). They are tested to provide the optimum data transmission and network stability. They are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx, communication rooms and fiber optic communication system.

Premium Cables Made with Corning® Glass Fibers

All of our multimode fiber cables are made with Corning® ClearCurve glass for optimal performance and quality.

Individually Serialized Cables

Each cable is individually serialized with cable labels at both ends which allows us to quickly access saved detailed interferometer test reports, but also makes tracing quick and easy during installation.

Plenum OFNP Rated Jacket

These cables are OFNP rated for use in plenum air spaces such as overhead and below floor cable runs in a data center.

Bend Insensitive Fibers

Our multimode fiber cables are designed with Corning® ClearCurve glass which can withstand tighter bends than traditional multimode fiber.

Ceramic Ferrule

All our connectors are made with ceramic ferrules which have a high durability and reliable dimensional control to ensure optimal insertion and return loss.

3D Interferometer Tested

Each of our cables are individually interferometer tested for radius of curvature, apex offset and fiber height.

Certifications

Our fiber optic cable is c(UL)us certified to meet the appropriate safety standards.

100% Fully IL Tested

Our multimode cables are 100% tested for insertion loss to stringent parameters and come with a test report.

Lifetime Warranty

Our cables come with a limited lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects.



Application

Specifications

Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Cable Diameter 2mm
Fiber Size 50/125 micron - Laser Optimized
Fiber Type Multimode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OM3
Jacket Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Connector(s)
Connector A Connector B
LC Duplex Male LC Duplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.3db @ 1300nm
Speed 10Gbps, 40Gbps and 100Gbps Applications
Interferometer Tested 100% Tested
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
15ft - 5m 23ft - 7m 30ft - 10m 50ft - 15m 65ft - 20m 80ft - 25m 100ft - 30m 131ft - 40m 164ft - 50m
0.20 lbs 0.29 lbs 0.38 lbs 0.52 lbs 0.77 lbs 0.86 lbs 1.03 lbs 1.39 lbs 2.05 lbs
Sort by:
5
Directly connected 2 Mellanox ConnextX2s (desktop to NAS). Works great.
0 0
Write a review

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

Wall plate, 4-Port Angled Keystone - White
In stock
Price:
USD $1.46
Add to wish list
Cage Nuts 10-32 Thread - Zinc Plated (100 Pack)
In stock
Price:
USD $11.04
Add to wish list
19 inch Horizontal Cable Management 1U Duct Type
Out of Stock
Price:
USD $9.12
Out of stockAdd to wish list