FO-403B-03 3ft - 1m Multimode Duplex SC/ST 50 micron OM3 Aqua Fiber Cable - 2mm Jacket

This item is eligible for free shipping on orders over $99

FO-403B-03
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $7.69
Add to wish list

Overview

This 50 micron (OM3) laser optimized fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a duplex SC male connector on one end and two simplex ST male connectors on the other. They are tested to provide the optimum data transmission and network stability. They are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx,communication rooms and fiber optic communication system.

Premium Cables Made with Corning® Glass Fibers

All of our fiber cables are made with Corning® glass fiber for optimal performance and quality.

100% Fully Tested and Serialized

Our cables are 100% tested for insertion loss and interferometer tested for radius of curvature and come with a test report. Each cable is also individually serialized with cable labels at both ends which allows us to quickly access saved interferometer test reports, but also makes tracing quick and easy during installing.

Specifications

Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Cable Diameter2mm
Fiber Size50/125 micron - Laser Optimized
Fiber TypeMultimode
Glass ManufacturerCorning Glass
Connector FerrulesCeramic
Fiber ClassificationOM3
Jacket RatingLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A1 - SC Duplex Male
Connector B2 - ST Simplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss<0.3db @ 1300nm
Speed 10Gbps, 40Gbps and 100Gbps Applications
Interferometer Tested 100% Tested
Environmental
RoHSYes
Conflict MineralsYes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity1
Warranty Information
WarrantyLimited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m6ft - 2m10ft - 3m15ft - 5m23ft - 7m30ft - 10m50ft - 15m80ft - 25m100ft - 30m
0.08 lbs0.09 lbs0.13 lbs0.20 lbs0.29 lbs0.38 lbs0.52 lbs0.86 lbs1.03 lbs