Products Products

Fiber Optic Connectors

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination LC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 62.5 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-LC-MM62.5-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $90.38
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination LC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 62.5 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-LC-MM50-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $90.38
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination LC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 62.5 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-LC-MM50L-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $94.92
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination LC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 62.5 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-LC-SM-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $112.96
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination SC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 62.5 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-SC-MM62.5-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $81.77
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination SC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 62.5 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-SC-MM50-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $77.50
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination SC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 50 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-SC-MM50L-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $86.19
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination SC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 50 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-SC-SM-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $103.35
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect boots are for use with 2mm fiber optic cable and work with SC, ST and LC FASTConnect field-termination connectors.

FO-FAST-BOOT-2MM-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $4.92
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect boots are for use with 3mm fiber optic cable and work with SC, ST and LC FASTConnect field-termination connectors.

FO-FAST-BOOT-3MM-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $4.92
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect LC duplex clips are for use with LC fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination connectors.

FO-CS010437-06
In stock
+
Price:
USD $13.65
Add to wish list

The TL-CT08 cleaver is an extremely rugged, durable, and easy to use single fiber cleaver. Ideal for FTTH applications, the TL-CT08 provides unmatched levels of impact resistance and also eliminates the requirement for tools during blade rotation. A thumbwheel on the bottom of the cleaver is utilized for blade rotation, and the blade position indicator has been relocated to enable quick and easy viewing. The top clamp opens to a position past vertical allowing for easy viewing, cleaning, and adjustment of the cleave length. The blade is retracted automatically when opening the top clamp and is activated upon closing, making this a true one-step cleaver. The cleaver blade and fiber clamping mechanism is extremely easy to replace in the field. A manual scrap collector is included.

TL-CT08
Price:
USD $845.31
Out of stockAdd to wish list