Sticklers® MPO/MTP CleanClicker™ - 600 cleans

FO-MCC-CCMPO
In stock
+
Price:
USD $95.58

Add to wish list

This Sticklers® fiber optic MPO CleanClicker™ provides thorough cleaning by using a specially designed click to clean push engagement. It is used to clean both MPO/MTP plugs and receptacles by using the port adapter which is built into the cap. The easy view pay off spool is designed for monitoring remaining cleaning capacity. Works with flat and 8° slant and is compatible on connectors with or without guide pins.

Physical Characteristics
Cleans per Unit 600 Cleanings
Material Used per Click 13mm (0.5”)
Applicable Connectors MTP/MPO Connectors and Ports
Compatible End Face Flat and 8° Slant (compatible with or without guide pins)
Typical Applications MPO Cassette Modules, MPO Trunk Assemblies, QSFP+ Modules, CFP Modules
Removable Contamination List ISO 12103 aka AZ road dust
Skin flakes & oil residue
99% IPA residue
T Shirt lint
French fry grease residue
Hand lotion residue
Tap water residue
Saw dust
Drywall dust
Coastal salt fog residue
Manufacturing Information
MicroCare Part Number
MCC-CCMPO
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.15 lbs [0.07 kg]
Consumables
FO-MCC-POC03M Sticklers® Fiber Optic Splice & Connector Cleaner fluid
FO-MCC-XMT Sticklers® Cleaning stick for MPO/MTP ferrules - 50 per box

No posts found

Write a review

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

Similar Items

Cletop Standard Series Type A Blue Tape Fiber Cleaner
In stock
Price:
USD $136.54
Add to wish list
Cletop Standard Series Type B Blue Tape Fiber Cleaner
In stock
Price:
USD $136.54
Add to wish list
Cletop Standard Series Type Blue Tape Refill - Fits Type A Only
Out of Stock
Price:
USD $35.50
Out of stock Add to wish list
Cletop-S Series Type B Blue Tape Fiber Cleaner
In stock
Price:
USD $116.04
Add to wish list
Cletop-S Series Type Blue Tape Refill
In stock
Price:
USD $35.50
Add to wish list