We will be closed Friday July 1st. We will resume regular hours on Monday July 4th.

1 dB

LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator UPC Male/Female

FO-ATLC3-1DB
In stock
+
Price:
USD $7.04

Add to wish list

This fixed fiber optic attenuator consists of a LC simplex male on one end and a LC simplex female on the other end. It is typically used to either test power levels or reduce power levels of an optical signal.

Physical Characteristics
Color Blue
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Inline
Mode Singlemode
Operating Temperature -40 deg C to +85 deg C
Connector(s)
Connector A LC/UPC Female Simplex
Connector B LC/UPC Male Simplex
Performance
Operating Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm
Return Loss >50dB
Tolerance +/- 0.5dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.1 lbs [0.04 kg]

No posts found

Write a review
  CODE Attenuation Availability Price  
FO-ATLC3-1DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator UPC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLC3-1DB
1 dB
In stock
USD $7.04
FO-ATLC3-15DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator UPC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLC3-15DB
15 dB
In stock
USD $7.04
FO-ATLC3-20DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator UPC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLC3-20DB
20 dB
In stock
USD $7.04
FO-ATLC3-10DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator UPC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLC3-10DB
10 dB
In stock
USD $7.04
FO-ATLC3-12DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator UPC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLC3-12DB
12 dB
In stock
USD $7.04
FO-ATLC3-2DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator UPC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLC3-2DB
2 dB
In stock
USD $7.04
FO-ATLC3-3DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator UPC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLC3-3DB
3 dB
In stock
USD $7.04
FO-ATLC3-4DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator UPC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLC3-4DB
4 dB
In stock
USD $7.04
FO-ATLC3-5DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator UPC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLC3-5DB
5 dB
In stock
USD $7.04
FO-ATLC3-6DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator UPC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLC3-6DB
6 dB
In stock
USD $7.04
FO-ATLC3-8DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator UPC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLC3-8DB
8 dB
In stock
USD $7.04