10 dB

LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator APC Male/Female

FO-ATLCA3-10DB
In stock
+
Price:
USD $8.42

Add to wish list

This fixed fiber optic attenuator consists of a LC simplex male on one end and a LC simplex female on the other end. It is typically used to either test power levels or reduce power levels of an optical signal.

Physical Characteristics
Color Green
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Inline
Mode Singlemode
Operating Temperature -40 deg C to +85 deg C
Connector(s)
Connector A LC/APC Female Simplex
Connector B LC/APC Male Simplex
Performance
Operating Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm
Return Loss >60dB
Tolerance +/- 0.5dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.1 lbs [0.04 kg]

No posts found

Write a review
  CODE Attenuation Availability Price  
FO-ATLCA3-1DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator APC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLCA3-1DB
1 dB
USD $8.42
Out of stock
FO-ATLCA3-10DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator APC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLCA3-10DB
10 dB
In stock
USD $8.42
FO-ATLCA3-2DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator APC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLCA3-2DB
2 dB
In stock
USD $8.42
FO-ATLCA3-3DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator APC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLCA3-3DB
3 dB
In stock
USD $8.42
FO-ATLCA3-4DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator APC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLCA3-4DB
4 dB
In stock
USD $8.42
FO-ATLCA3-5DB LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator APC Male/Female - Infinite Cables
FO-ATLCA3-5DB
5 dB
In stock
USD $8.42

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought