FO-ATLCA3-1DB LC/LC singlemode fiber optic Attenuator APC Male/Female 1db

This item is eligible for free shipping on orders over $99

FO-ATLCA3-1DB
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $10.38
Add to wish list

This fixed fiber optic attenuator consists of a LC simplex male on one end and a LC simplex female on the other end. It is typically used to either test power levels or reduce power levels of an optical signal.

Physical Characteristics
Color Green
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Inline
Mode Singlemode
Operating Temperature -40 deg C to +85 deg C
Connector(s)
Connector A LC/APC Female Simplex
Connector B LC/APC Male Simplex
Performance
Operating Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm
Return Loss >60dB
Tolerance +/- 0.5dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.1 lbs [0.04 kg]