BK-F2Z-OM4B-L OM4 Multimode Duplex 50 Micron Fiber Zip Cord 2mm Jacket LSZH - Aqua (per meter)

BK-F2Z-OM4B-L
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $1.34
Add to wish list

This bulk fiber optic cable is a OM4 multimode duplex 50 micron zip cord 2mm jacket LSZH. This cable is primarily used in the assembly of duplex fiber patch cords to provide links for such proto­cols as FDDI, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, ATM, and Fiber Channel. It is sold in bulk (per meter).

Features

  • Easy strip option allows removal of up to 1 meter of 900 micron material without stripping the fiber’s 250 micron coating.
  • Connectorized patch cords for interconnect and cross-connect applications.
  • Tested to meet or exceed EIA/TIA 568-133 and Telcordia GR-409-CORE.
  • RoHS/REACH Compliant. This cable is primarily used in the assembly of duplex fiber patch cords. It is sold in bulk (per meter).
Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Fiber Optic Type Zipcord 2.0 Multimode 50/125um
Fiber Core Diameter 50.0 micron ± 2.0 micron
Bandwidth Range @850 > 3500 MHz/km
@1300 > 500 MHz/km
Attenuation Range @850nm 2.3dB/km
@1300nm 0.6dB/km
Maximum Tensile Load Short Term, N 450
Long Term, N 200
Minimum Bending Radius Load 40mm
Unload 20mm
Fiber Count 2C
Tight Buffer Diameter 0.9 micron ±0.05
Cable Diameter 2mm
Fire Rating LSZH
Uniformly Distributed Kevlar
Operating Temperature -40~+75
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.03 lbs [0.01 kg]
Type the characters you see in the picture above.