6-fiber 9 Micron Singlemode Indoor (Corning SMF-28 Ultra) OFNR (per meter) - Yellow

BK-F6CP-SM-R-T
In stock
+
Price:
USD $0.78

Add to wish list

This bulk OS2 fiber cable is indoor riser rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNR rated for riser and general inside plant environments.

Features

  • 900um Tight Buffers
  • Aramid yarn strength members
  • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation in rugged use applications
Physical Characteristics
Color Yellow
Fiber Optic TypeOS2 9 micron Singlemode Riser Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count6-Strand
Glass FiberCorning SMF-28 Ultra
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter4.8mm
Bending Radius(Installation)7.2cm
Bending Radius(Operation)4.8cm
Operating Temperature -20 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Wavelength1310 / 1550nm
Max Attenuation0.5dB/km
0.4dB/km
Fire Rating OFNR, FT4
Certification(s)
UL Yes
Product Support
RoHS Yes
Country of Origin USA 
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight0.10 lbs

Spec Sheet (BK-F6CP-SM-R-T_spec_sheet.pdf, 724 Kb) [Download]

No posts found

Write a review