12-strand

62.5 Micron Multimode (OM1) I/O AFL (Corning InfiniCor) OFNP (per meter) - Orange

BK-F12D-OM1-P
In stock
+
Price:
USD $4.23

Add to wish list

This bulk OM1 fiber cable is indoor/outdoor plenum rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNP rated for plenum and general inside plant environments. It also has a UV stabilizer for protection against exposure to the sun plus an anti-fungus protection for use in underground applications.

Features

  • Cablesare water blocked and exceed water penetration requirements of ICEA S-104-696and GR-20-CORE.
  • Outerjacket is moisture-resistant, fungus-resistant and UV resistant for outdooruse.
  • Withan overall OFNP (Plenum) rating, this cable is suitable for installations inmost spaces requiring UL flame ratings: Plenum, Riser, General Purpose andoutside plant.
  • Testedto meet or exceed EIA/TIA 568 / GR-409-CORE and ICEA-S-104-696.
  • RoHS/REACHCompliant.
Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Fiber Optic TypeOM1 62.5ยต Multimode Plenum Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 6-Strand / 12-Strand
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter 6.4mm
Tension(Installation) 300 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 90 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 9.6cm (6-Strand)
10.5cm (12-Strand)
Bending Radius(Long Term) 6.4cm (6-Strand)
7.0cm (12-Strand)
Operating Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Installation -20 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.5dB/km
@1300nm 1.2dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 200 MHz/km
@1300nm > 600 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
1300nm = 550
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance32
Fire Rating OFNP
UV Stabilizer Yes
Anti-Fungus Protection Yes
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Product Support
RoHS Yes
Country of Origin USA 
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Cable Weights
6-strand12-strand
0.13 lbs0.14 lbs

Spec Sheet (BK-F6D-OM1-P_spec_sheet.pdf, 288 Kb) [Download]

No posts found

Write a review
  CODE Fiber Count Availability Price  
BK-F6D-OM1-P 62.5 Micron Multimode (OM1) I/O AFL (Corning InfiniCor) OFNP (per meter) - Orange - Infinite Cables
BK-F6D-OM1-P
6-strand
USD $2.53
Out of stock
BK-F12D-OM1-P 62.5 Micron Multimode (OM1) I/O AFL (Corning InfiniCor) OFNP (per meter) - Orange - Infinite Cables
BK-F12D-OM1-P
12-strand
In stock
USD $4.23