BK-F6D-OM3-R 6-fiber 50 Micron Multimode (OM3) I/O AFL (Corning ClearCurve) OFNR (per meter) - Aqua

6-fiber 50 Micron Multimode (OM3) I/O AFL (Corning ClearCurve) OFNR (per meter) - Aqua

BK-F6D-OM3-R
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $1.76
Add to wish list

This bulk 6-strand OM3 fiber cable is indoor/outdoor riser rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNR rated for riser and general inside plant environments. It also has a UV stabilizer for protection against exposure to the sun plus an anti-fungus protection for use in underground applications.

Features

  • Cables are water blocked and exceed water penetration requirements of GR-20-CORE.
  • Outer jacket is moisture-resistant, fungus-resistant and UV resistant for outdoor use.
  • With a riser rating, this cable can be used in all environments: riser, general inside plant and outside plant.
  • Tested to meet or exceed EIA/TIA 568-A / GR-409-CORE and ICEA-S-104-696.
  • Approved for mining applications.
  • RoHS/REACH Compliant.
Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Fiber Optic Type OM3 50 micron Multimode Riser Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 6-Strand
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter 6.4mm
Tension(Installation) 300 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 90 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 9.6cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 6.4cm
Operating Temperature -40 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Installation -10 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.0dB/km
@1300nm 1.2dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 1500 MHz/km
@1300nm > 500 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 1000
1300nm = 500
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
Fire Rating OFNR
UV Stabilizer Yes
Anti-Fungus Protection Yes
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.08 lbs [0.03 kg]

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

F-Type Male to F-Type Female - Right Angle Adapter
In stock
Price:
USD $0.81
Add to wish list
Cable Pass-through Wall Plate, Single Gang - White
In stock
Price:
USD $0.92
Add to wish list
Recessed Double Gang Power plus Low-Voltage Bridge Kit
In stock
Price:
USD $62.81
Add to wish list