BK-F6D-OM2-R 6-fiber 50 Micron Multimode (OM2) I/O AFL (Corning ClearCurve) OFNR (per meter) - Orange

6-fiber 50 Micron Multimode (OM2) I/O AFL (Corning ClearCurve) OFNR (per meter) - Orange

BK-F6D-OM2-R
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $1.48
Add to wish list

This bulk 6-strand OM2 fiber cable is indoor/outdoor riser rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNR rated for riser and general inside plant environments. It also has a UV stabilizer for protection against exposure to the sun plus an anti-fungus protection for use in underground applications.

Features

  • Cables are water blocked and exceed water penetration requirements of GR-20-CORE.
  • Outer jacket is moisture-resistant, fungus-resistant and UV resistant for outdoor use.
  • With a riser rating, this cable can be used in all environments: riser, general inside plant and outside plant.
  • Tested to meet or exceed EIA/TIA 568-A / GR-409-CORE and ICEA-S-104-696.
  • Approved for mining applications.
  • RoHS/REACH Compliant.
Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Fiber Optic Type OM2 50 micron Multimode Riser Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 6-Strand
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter 5.3mm
Tension(Installation) 150 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 45 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 3.1cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 2.1cm
Operating Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Installation -20 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.5dB/km
@1300nm 1.5dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 500 MHz/km
@1300nm > 500 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 600
1300nm = 650
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 82
Fire Rating OFNR
UV Stabilizer Yes
Anti-Fungus Protection Yes
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.08 lbs [0.03 kg]

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

6ft Raceway 19mm x 11mm with Adhesive Foam Tape – White
In stock
Price:
USD $2.62
Add to wish list
Coupler for 19mm x 11mm Raceway - White
Out of Stock
Price:
USD $0.38
Out of stockAdd to wish list