BK-F2IO-OM1-R 2-fiber 62.5 Micron Multimode (OM1) I/O AFL (Corning InfiniCor) OFNR (per meter) - Black - Infinite Cables

62.5 Micron Multimode (OM1) I/O AFL (Corning InfiniCor) OFNR (per meter) - Black

BK-F2IO-OM1-R
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $0.80
Add to wish list

This bulk OM1 fiber cable is indoor/outdoor riser rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNR rated for riser and general inside plant environments. It also has a UV stabilizer for protection against exposure to the sun plus an anti-fungus protection for use in underground applications.

Features

  • Cables are water blocked and exceed water penetration requirements of GR-20-CORE.
  • Outer jacket is moisture-resistant, fungus-resistant and UV resistant for outdoor use.
  • With a riser rating, this cable can be used in all environments: riser, general inside plant and outside plant.
  • Tested to meet or exceed EIA/TIA 568-A / GR-409-CORE and ICEA-S-104-696.
  • Approved for mining applications.
  • RoHS/REACH Compliant.
Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Fiber Optic Type OM1 62.5 micron Multimode Riser Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 2-Strand / 6-Strand / 12-Strand
Glass Fiber
Corning InfiniCor
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter 4.8mm (2-Strand)
5.3mm (6-Strand)
6.5mm (12-Strand)
Tension(Installation) 150 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 45 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 7.2cm (2-Strand)
8.0cm (6-Strand)
9.0cm (12-Strand)
Bending Radius(Long Term) 4.8cm (2-Strand)
5.3cm (6-Strand)
6.5cm (12-Strand)
Operating Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Installation -20 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.5dB/km
@1300nm 1.2dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 200 MHz/km
@1300nm > 600 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
1300nm = 550
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 32
Fire Rating OFNR
UV Stabilizer Yes
Anti-Fungus Protection Yes
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Cable Weights
2-strand 6-strand 12-strand
0.08 lbs 0.10 lbs 0.12 lbs

Spec Sheet (BK-F6IO-OM1-R_spec_sheet.pdf, 286 Kb) [Download]

Spec Sheet (BK-F12IO-OM1-R_spec_sheet.pdf, 225 Kb) [Download]