BK-F12A-OM1-P 12-fiber 62.5 Micron Multimode (OM1) Armored AFL (Corning InfiniCor) OFCP (per meter) - Orange - Infinite Cables

12-fiber 62.5 Micron Multimode (OM1) Armored AFL (Corning InfiniCor) OFCP (per meter) - Orange

BK-F12A-OM1-P
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $6.92
Add to wish list

This bulk 12-strand OM1 armored fiber cable is plenum rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFCP rated for plenum and general inside plant environments. It's interlocking armor provides the best balance of ruggedness, flexibility, and low weight. Ideal for harsh environments such as manufacturing plants, data centers and inside of buildings where additional ruggedness is required. The cable is also rodent resistant.

Features

  • Routing inside of buildings where additional ruggedness is required or where increased rodent resistance is required.
  • Extra protection for fiber optic cables in harsh industrial environments.
  • Approved for use in manufacturing plants.
  • High-density routings in data center application.
Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Fiber Optic Type OM1 62.5 micron multimode Plenum Armored Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 12-Strand
Glass Fiber Corning InfiniCor
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter 11.8mm
Tension(Installation) 100 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 30 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 17.7cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 12.7cm
Operating Temperature -0 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.5dB/km
@1300nm 1.2dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 200 MHz/km
@1300nm > 600 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
1300nm = 550
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 32
Fire Rating OFCP
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.4 lbs [0.1 kg]