FO-AD600-WB ST/ST Fiber Coupler F/F SM/MM Simplex for use with PP-F1500 and PP-F1600

ST/ST Fiber Coupler F/F SM/MM Simplex for use with PP-F1500 and PP-F1600

FO-AD600-WB
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $0.58
Add to wish list

This coupler consists of a ST simplex female on both ends. It is typically used to connect two ST simplex male cable assemblies and fits our wall mount fiber optic distribution boxes PP-F1500-BK, The PP-F1505-BK and PP-F1600-GY.

Physical Characteristics
Color Nickel Plated
Housing Metal, Plastic Mount
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Bulk Head
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Connector(s)
Connector A ST Female Simplex
Connector B ST Female Simplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.009 kg]

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

HDMI Female to Female Adapter
In stock
Price:
USD $2.31
Add to wish list
HDMI Female/Female Keystone Wall Plate Insert - White
In stock
Price:
USD $4.73
Add to wish list
HDMI Female/Female Keystone Wall Plate Insert - Black
In stock
Price:
USD $4.73
Add to wish list

Similar Items

Add to wish list
ST/ST Fiber Coupler F/F SM/MM Simplex Ceramic Bulkhead, Metal
In stock
Price:
USD $1.12
Add to wish list