ST/ST Fiber Coupler F/F SM/MM Simplex Ceramic Bulkhead, Metal

FO-AD600
In stock
+
Price:
USD $1.21

Add to wish list

This coupler consists of a ST simplex female on one end and a ST simplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two ST simplex male cable assemblies.

Physical Characteristics
Color Nickel Plated
Housing Metal
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Bulk Head
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Connector(s)
Connector A ST Female Simplex
Connector B ST Female Simplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.009 kg]

No posts found

Write a review

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

Similar Items