ST/ST Fiber Coupler F/F SM/MM Duplex Ceramic, Panelmount Metal

FO-AD200-PM
In stock
+
Price:
USD $2.17

Add to wish list

This coupler consists of a ST duplex female on one end and a ST duplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two ST duplex male cable assemblies.

Physical Characteristics
Color Nickel
Housing Metal
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Connector(s)
Connector A ST Female Duplex
Connector B ST Female Duplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.04 lbs [0.018kg]

Spec Sheet (FO-AD200-PM_spec_sheet.pdf, 262 Kb) [Download]

No posts found

Write a review