FO-AD604-PMRA SC/SC APC Fiber Coupler F/F Singlemode Simplex Ceramic Reduced Flange - Green - Infinite Cables

SC/SC APC Fiber Coupler F/F Singlemode Simplex Ceramic Reduced Flange - Green

This item is eligible for free shipping on order over $105

FO-AD604-PMRA
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $0.54
Add to wish list

This coupler consists of a SC simplex female on one end and a SC simplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two SC simplex male APC polished cable assemblies. It has smaller flange which makes it ideal for high density panels.

Physical Characteristics
Color Green
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Singlemode
Connector(s)
Connector A SC Female Simplex APC Polish
Connector B SC Female Simplex APC Polish
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.01 lbs [0.004 kg]

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

Wall Plate, 1-Port Keystone - White
In stock
Price:
USD $0.62
Add to wish list
110/88 Punch-down and Strip Tool
In stock
Price:
USD $3.31
Add to wish list