FO-AD208-PMR LC/LC Fiber Coupler F/F Singlemode Duplex Ceramic Reduced Flange - Blue

LC/LC Fiber Coupler F/F Singlemode Duplex Ceramic Reduced Flange - Blue

This item is eligible for free shipping on order over $100
FO-AD208-PMR
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $1.08
Add to wish list

This coupler consists of a LC duplex female on one end and a LC duplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two LC duplex male cable assemblies. It has smaller flange which makes it ideal for high density panels.

Physical Characteristics
Color Blue
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Singlemode
Connector(s)
Connector A LC Female Duplex
Connector B LC Female Duplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.01 lbs [0.004 kg]

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought