FO-AD508 LC/LC Fiber Coupler F/F Multimode OM1/OM2 Simplex Ceramic - Beige

LC/LC Fiber Coupler F/F Multimode OM1/OM2 Simplex Ceramic - Beige

FO-AD508
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $0.50
Add to wish list

This coupler consists of a LC simplex female on one end and a LC simplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two LC simplex male cable assemblies.

Physical Characteristics
Color Beige
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Inline
Mode Multimode OM1
Connector(s)
Connector A LC Female Duplex
Connector B LC Female Duplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.01 lbs [0.004 kg]