FO-AD108 LC/LC Fiber Coupler F/F Multimode OM1/OM2 Duplex Ceramic, Beige

LC/LC Fiber Coupler F/F Multimode OM1/OM2 Duplex Ceramic, Beige

FO-AD108
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $1.12
Add to wish list

This coupler consists of a LC duplex female on one end and a LC duplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two LC duplex male cable assemblies.

Physical Characteristics
Color Beige
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Inline
Mode Multimode OM1/OM2
Connector(s)
Connector A LC Female Duplex
Connector B LC Female Duplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.01 lbs [0.004 kg]

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought