ST/SC Fiber Hybrid Adapter F/F SM/MM Duplex Ceramic Panelmount, Metal

FO-AD203-PM
In stock
+
Price:
USD $2.38

Add to wish list

This coupler consists of a ST duplex female on one end and a SC duplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect a ST duplex male cable to a SC duplex male cable.

Physical Characteristics
Color Nickel Plated
Housing Metal
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Connector(s)
Connector A ST Female Duplex
Connector B SC Female Duplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.04 lbs [0.018 kg]

No posts found

Write a review

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought