ST/LC Fiber Hybrid Adapter F/F SM/MM Simplex Ceramic Panelmount, Metal

FO-AD610-PM
In stock
+
Price:
USD $11.83

Add to wish list

This coupler consists of a ST simplex female on one end and a LC simplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect a ST simplex male cable to a LC simplex male cable.

Physical Characteristics
Color Nickel Plated
Housing Metal
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Connector(s)
Connector A ST Female Simplex
Connector B LC Female Simplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.04 lbs [0.018 kg]

No posts found

Write a review

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought