FO-AD609-2 LC Female / SC Male Fiber Hybrid Coupler Singlemode Simplex Ceramic, Blue

FO-AD609-2
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $17.42
Add to wish list

This coupler consists of a LC simplex female on one end and a SC simplex male on the other end. It is typically used to connect a SC simplex male port or coupler to a LC simplex male port or female coupler.

Physical Characteristics
Color Blue
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Inline
Mode Singlemode
Connector(s)
Connector A LC Female Simplex
Connector B SC Male Simplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.01 lbs [0.004 kg]

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

Similar Items