Loaded Adapter Panel with 6x Simplex SC/PC Multimode 10gig - Black

Loaded Adapter Panel with 6x Simplex SC/PC Multimode 10gig - Black

PP-FA804-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $5.81

This fiber optic adapter panel comes loaded with 6 simplex SC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount FDU patch panels.

Physical Characteristics
ColorBlack
FinishPowder Coated
MaterialSteel
Adapter MaterialPlastic with Ceramic Sleeve
Adapter ColorAqua
Material Thickness1.6 mm
Dimensions1.5 inches H 7 inches L [3.8cm H 18cm L ]
Connectors
Front6 - Simplex SC/PC Multimode Female 10 Gig
Back6 - Simplex SC/PC Multimode Female 10 Gig
Packaging Information
Package Quantity1
Product Weight0.22 lbs [0.1kg]

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

25ft 1 1/4 inch Split Braided Sleeving Black
In stock
Price:
USD $54.74
Blank Adapter Panel - Black
In stock
Price:
USD $1.63

Similar Items

1U 19" Rackmount FDU with Slide Out (holds 2 panels) - Black
In stock
Price:
USD $46.19
2U 19" Rackmount FDU with Slide Out (holds 4 panels) - Black
In stock
Price:
USD $64.63
Loaded Adapter Panel with 6x Simplex SC/PC Multimode - Black
In stock
Price:
USD $5.81
distributor reseller installergovernment agencieslarge quantity discounts