Products Products

Fiber Optic Patch Panels and Adapter Panels

This 19 inch rackmount fiber optic enclosure is 1U in height, has a latching slide out tray for easy access and accepts up to two fiber adapter panels. It is used to interconnect fiber splices and terminated fiber cables. The unit comes with two 12-fiber splice trays, two cable routing clamps, 24 splice sleeves, one blank adapter panel and cable ties. Fiber adapter panels are sold separately.

PP-F1000-1UBK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $46.19

This 19 inch rackmount fiber optic enclosure is 2U in height, has a latching slide out tray for easy access and accepts up to two fiber adapter panels. It is used to interconnect fiber splices and terminated fiber cables. The unit comes with four 12-fiber splice trays, two cable routing clamps, 48 splice sleeves, one blank adapter panel and cable ties. Fiber adapter panels are sold separately.

PP-F1000-2UBK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $64.63

This fiber optic adapter panel comes loaded with 6 simplex SC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount FDU patch panels.
PP-FA504-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $5.81

This fiber optic adapter panel comes loaded with 12 simplex SC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount FDU patch panels.
PP-FA504-12BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $8.52

This fiber optic adapter panel comes loaded with 6 duplex SC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount FDU patch panels.

PP-FA104-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $8.89

This fiber optic adapter panel comes loaded with 12 duplex SC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount FDU patch panels.

PP-FA104-12BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $13.56

This fiber optic adapter panel comes loaded with 6 duplex LC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount FDU patch panels.

PP-FA108-6BK
In stock
+
Price: