Products Products

Fiber Optic MPO Cassettes and Panels

This singlemode fiber optic MPO to LC cassette is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a MPO/MTP male connector on one end and 6 duplex LC female connectors on the other. It is used in high bandwidth data center applications for breaking out MPO/MTP cables to LC female ports.

PP-FC1015U-BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $119.22
Add to wish list

This singlemode fiber optic MPO to LC cassette is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of two MPO/MTP male connectors on one end and 12 duplex LC female connectors on the other. It is used in high bandwidth data center applications for breaking out MPO/MTP cables to LC female ports.

PP-FC1025U-BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $214.93
Add to wish list

This singlemode fiber optic MPO to LC cassette is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a MPO/MTP male connector on one end and 6 duplex LC female connectors on the other. It is used in high bandwidth data center applications for breaking out MPO/MTP cables to LC female ports.
PP-FC1015A-BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $121.07
Add to wish list

This singlemode fiber optic MPO to LC cassette is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of two MPO/MTP male connectors on one end and 12 duplex LC female connectors on the other. It is used in high bandwidth data center applications for breaking out MPO/MTP cables to LC female ports.

PP-FC1025A-BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $215.96
Add to wish list

This multimode fiber optic MPO to LC cassette is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a MPO/MTP male connector on one end and 6 duplex LC female connectors on the other. It is used in high bandwidth data center applications for breaking out MPO/MTP cables to LC female ports.
PP-FC1315-BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $98.30
Add to wish list

This multimode fiber optic MPO to LC cassette is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a two MPO/MTP male connectors on one end and 12 duplex LC female connectors on the other. It is used in high bandwidth data center applications for breaking out MPO/MTP cables to LC female ports.
PP-FC1325-BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $174.56
Add to wish list

This multimode fiber optic MPO to LC cassette is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a MPO/MTP male connector on one end and 6 duplex LC female connectors on the other. It is used in high bandwidth data center applications for breaking out MPO/MTP cables to LC female ports.
PP-FC1415-BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $99.22
Add to wish list

This multimode fiber optic MPO to LC cassette is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a two MPO/MTP male connectors on one end and 12 duplex LC female connectors on the other. It is used in high bandwidth data center applications for breaking out MPO/MTP cables to LC female ports.

PP-FC1425-BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $176.19
Add to wish list

This blank fiber optic adapter panel is black in color and made of powder coated steel. It is designed to fit LGX style 19 inch fiber optic rackmount FDU patch panels.
PP-FCBNK-BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $2.59
Add to wish list

This 19 inch rackmount fiber optic enclosure is1.5U in height, has a latching slide out tray for easy access and accepts up tothree LGX fiber MPO cassettes. It is used to house LGX MPO cassettes so theycan be easily rack mounted.

PP-F2000-1U
In stock
+
Price:
USD $50.93
Add to wish list

This 19 inch rackmount fiber optic enclosure is2.25U in height, has a latching slide out tray for easy access and accepts upto six LGX fiber MPO cassettes. It is used to house LGX MPO cassettes so theycan be easily rack mounted.

PP-F2000-2U
In stock
+
Price:
USD $58.78
Add to wish list