Singlemode Duplex ST/ST 9 micron Fiber Cable - 3mm Jacket

50ft (15m) Singlemode Duplex ST/ST 9 micron Fiber Cable - 3mm Jacket

FO-200-50
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $12.41

This 9 micron (OS2) fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of two simplex ST male connectors on both ends. It is used to connect fiber optic networking devices to one another.

Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 15m [49.21 foot]
ColorOrange
Cable Diameter3mm
Fiber Size62.5/125 micron
Fiber TypeMultimode
Glass ManufacturerCorning Glass
Connector FerrulesCeramic
Fiber ClassificationOM1
Jacket RatingLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A2 - ST Simplex Male
Connector B2 - ST Simplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss‹0.3db @ 1300nm
Speed 1 Gbps
Environmental
RoHSYes
Conflict MineralsYes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity1
Product Weight0.52 lbs [0.24kg]
Warranty Information
WarrantyLimited Lifetime

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

19 inch Front Mount Vented Shelf (15 inch depth) - 1U
In stock
Price:
USD $18.52
19 inch Front Mount Solid Shelf (10 inch Depth) - 1U
In stock
Price:
USD $14.85

Similar Items

distributor reseller installergovernment agencieslarge quantity discounts