5ft (1.5m) Singlemode Duplex LC/LC 9 micron Fiber Cable - 2mm Jacket OFNR

5ft (1.5m) Singlemode Duplex LC/LC 9 micron Fiber Cable - 2mm Jacket OFNR

FO-208B-05R
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $7.81

This 9 micron (OS2) fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a duplex LC male connector on both ends. It is used to connect fiber optic networking devices to one another.

Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 1.5m [5 foot]
Color Yellow
Cable Diameter 2mm
Fiber Size 9/125 micron
Fiber Type Singlemode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OS2
Jacket Rating Riser (OFNR)
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - LC Duplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss ‹0.3db @ 1550nm
Return Loss ≥55db
Speed 10 Gbps
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.08 lbs [0.04kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime

Similar Items

distributor reseller installergovernment agencieslarge quantity discounts