Products Products

Fiber Optic Connectors

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination LC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 62.5 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-LC-MM62.5-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $87.04
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination LC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 62.5 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-LC-MM50-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $87.04
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination LC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 62.5 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-LC-MM50L-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $91.41
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination LC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 62.5 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-LC-SM-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $108.78
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination SC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 62.5 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-SC-MM62.5-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $78.74
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination SC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 62.5 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-SC-MM50-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $74.63
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination SC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 50 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-SC-MM50L-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $83.00
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination SC connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination on 50 micron multimode optical fibers. FAST Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 3 mm cordage (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately). The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Incorporated into this device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

FO-FAST-SC-SM-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $99.52
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect boots are for use with 2mm fiber optic cable and work with SC, ST and LC FASTConnect field-termination connectors.

FO-FAST-BOOT-2MM-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $4.74
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect boots are for use with 3mm fiber optic cable and work with SC, ST and LC FASTConnect field-termination connectors.

FO-FAST-BOOT-3MM-6
In stock
+
Price:
USD $4.74
Add to wish list

These fiber optic FASTConnect LC duplex clips are for use with LC fiber optic FASTConnect field-termination connectors.

FO-CS010437-06
In stock
+
Price:
USD $13.15
Add to wish list

This fiber optic cleaver is designed for cleaving single fibers only, and is best suited for the installation of field installable connectors and mechanical splices.

TL-CT-06A
In stock
+
Price:
USD $814.00
Add to wish list